Freewebs.Com - Info freewebs.com

freewebs.com receives about 18,200 unique visitors and 35,308 (1.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $225.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $224,774.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freewebs.com is ranked number 36,773 in the world and 0.00364% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 75.98.17.37.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is freewebs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
546,000
Daily Pageviews:
35,308 (1.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,773 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00364% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.6%40.0%16627
United Kingdom 7.3%6.6%16076
India 5.7%3.2%55836
Cote d'Ivoire 3.4%2.3%673
Germany 3.0%1.6%55920
Canada 3.0%2.8%20535
Norway 2.3%8.9%4860
Philippines 2.1%1.4%12422
France 2.1%2.1%49450
Australia 1.8%2.1%21306
Spain 1.7%1.7%46353
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.0%30168
Russian Federation 1.5%1.1%77281
Portugal 1.5%1.0%14317
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%31701
Malaysia 1.3%1.7%15787
Romania 1.2%0.9%18435
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%50489
Chile 0.8%0.4%16630
Greece 0.7%0.4%29668
Taiwan 0.5%0.3%45448

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freewebs.com
85.73%91.92%2.07
memberfiles.freewebs.com
8.37%4.84%1.1
web***m.freewebs.com
3.36%1.86%1.1
fwapps.freewebs.com
2.50%1.34%1.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush freewebs.com
Domain:
  freewebs.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
41,730
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is freewebs.com?

Facebook:
  729,730
Google +:
  9,712
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freewebs.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$225.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,750.00
Yearly Revenue:
$82,125.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,123$161.99
Norway 3,142$16.65
United Kingdom 2,330$14.52
Canada 989$6.93
Australia 741$5.58
France 741$3.48
Cote d'Ivoire 812$2.78
Germany 565$2.73
Netherlands 388$1.98
Malaysia 600$1.82
India 1,130$1.81
Korea, Republic of 353$0.82
Philippines 494$0.80
Russian Federation 388$0.79
Portugal 353$0.77
Spain 600$0.67
Romania 318$0.37
Indonesia 282$0.35
Greece 141$0.25
Taiwan 106$0.20
Chile 141$0.14

How much money do freewebs.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$40.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,222.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,868.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,212
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
156,365
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,902,441
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,542$29.16
Norway 628$3.33
United Kingdom 373$2.32
Canada 247$1.73
Australia 148$1.12
Germany 164$0.79
India 316$0.51
France 82$0.38
Netherlands 66$0.34
Indonesia 164$0.20
Portugal 74$0.16
Malaysia 48$0.15
Spain 114$0.13
Greece 55$0.10
Romania 67$0.08
Philippines 35$0.06
Cote d'Ivoire 16$0.06
Russian Federation 23$0.05
Korea, Republic of 14$0.03
Taiwan 17$0.03
Chile 18$0.02

How much is freewebs.com worth?

Website Value:
$224,774.52

Where is freewebs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.98.17.37
ASN:
AS19905 
ISP:
NeuStar, Inc. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.98.17.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freewebs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1422 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/lib/modernizr.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400,700,300italic,400italic,700italic
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/css/base.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/css/index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/200632758.js (2 minutes)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/621373388.js (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N4XF&l=_gtmTrack (16 minutes)
http://dynamic.websimages.com/s/resources/en-US/webs.external.index.signup/?callback=define (49.3 minutes)
http://dynamic.websimages.com/s/resources/en-US/webs.external.locales.selector/?callback=define (49.3 minutes)
http://tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/2932in917575.js (51.6 minutes)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/46060/buy.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/static/projects/public/js/referrer.js (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/Images/trans.gif (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/lib/modernizr.js (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/lib/require-2.1.js (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/apps/bootstrap.js (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/css/base.css (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/css/index.css (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/brands/contactme.png (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/brands/pagemodo.png (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/brands/webs.png (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/index/builder-video-placeholder.png (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/index/builder.png (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/index/index_banner.jpg (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/index/sprite.png (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/index/support.png (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/index/theme_1.jpg (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/index/theme_1_mobile.jpg (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/logo/webs_logo.svg (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/sprite.png (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/js/common.js (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/js/index.js (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/js/index/animation/Builder_Animation_edgeActions.js (5 hours)
http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/js/index/animation_config.js (5 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/sprite.png could save 4.7KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/index/index_banner.jpg could save 832B (2% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.3KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://static.websimages.com/v5bd470a/active-static/target/external/images/logo/webs_logo.svg could save 2.8KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://dynamic.websimages.com/s/resources/en-US/webs.external.index.signup/?callback=define could save 1.5KiB (71% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://static.websimages.com/static/projects/public/js/referrer.js could save ***1B (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/200632758.js could save 682B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/621373388.js could save 660B (1% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/terms-of-service">terms of service</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Design and Development/Hosting

What sites are related to freewebs.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.webs.com/
Content-Length: 0
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:10:16 GMT
Connection: close
Server: Webs.com/1.0
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
P3P: CP="Potato"
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, max-age=232
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:14:09 GMT
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:10:17 GMT
Content-Length: 25485
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lloyd.ns.cloudflare.com 2400
NS jocelyn.ns.cloudflare.com 2400

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-11
Domain Age:
16 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: FREEWEBS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 28996232_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Creation Date: 2000-06-11 07:32:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-06-11 07:32:58Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WEBS INC
Registrant Organization: WEBS, INC.
Registrant Street: 1100 WAYNE AVENUE, SUITE 801
Registrant City: SILVER SPRING
Registrant State/Province: MD
Registrant Postal Code: 20910
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3019609000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3019609010
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WEBS INC
Admin Organization: WEBS, INC.
Admin Street: 1100 WAYNE AVENUE, SUITE 801
Admin City: SILVER SPRING
Admin State/Province: MD
Admin Postal Code: 20910
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3019609000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3019609010
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WEBS INC
Tech Organization: WEBS, INC.
Tech Street: 1100 WAYNE AVENUE, SUITE 801
Tech City: SILVER SPRING
Tech State/Province: MD
Tech Postal Code: 20910
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3019609000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3019609010
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.WEBS.COM
Name Server: NS2.WEBS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FREEWEBS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.WEBS.COM
Name Server: NS2.WEBS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-may-2013
Creation Date: 11-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 11-jun-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 18 Jan 2014 01:30:23 UTC <<<
Last update was 288 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freewebs.com widget